Menu

Policies and Conditions

GDPR

 

GDPR Controller

 

Spipdesigns, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, Ireland is the data controller. If you have queries about your personal data, then please contact me at [email protected].

 

GDPR Statement


GDPR is the General Data Protection Regulation. It comes into effect from 25 May 2018. It sets out a series of new EU laws concerning how data is processed and used. The objective of the regulation is to strengthen and standardise data protection laws for all EU citizens.

These regulations will apply to any organisation that controls and/or processes data on behalf of an individual or group of individuals. Those responsible for adhering to these regulations include employees of the organisation, including contractors, consultants, agents and third parties who have access to data either directly or indirectly.

 What does this mean for Spipdesigns?

As a data controller and processor of your personal information, we will:

Process your information in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures. This data is gathered through our 3rd party agencies such as Mailchimp, google anonymous analytics and Wordpress. We do not personally hold any data, and all are on secure servers as per business terms for the above.

Conduct our business in a fair and transparent way and ensure we minimise the risk of unfair outcomes for our customers

Contact Information of the Data Controller

You can contact us any time to:

  • Request access to information that Spipdesigns has about you
  • Correct any information that Spipdesigns has about you
  • Delete information that Spipdesigns has about you

Contact Information & Queries

If you have any additional questions about spipdesigns’ collection and storage of data, please contact us at:

Spipdesigns,

Greystones, Co Wicklow
[email protected]

Data Collection

How we collect your information

We collect your information, for example when you register with our online platform, when you sign up to our newsletter, when you make a purchase.

Our website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text that our server places on your device when you visit our website. They help is make the site work better for you. These cookies are not stored, read or processed by Spipdesigns, but by the technologies on which this website is built, ie, WordPress, Google Analytics  and 3rd party plugins.

What information we collect about you

  • Full name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Mobile number
  • Payment Details
  • Date of Birth
  • IP address – although we have no use on this website for it, IP addresses are held as per irish law by ISPs.

How we use your information

We may use the information we collect about you in a variety of ways, including to:

  • process your purchases of or requests for products and services;
  • communicate with you about orders, purchases, returns, services, programmes;
  • respond to your customer service enquiries and requests for information;
  • send you personalised promotions and special offers;
  • inform you about our brands, products, events, or other promotional purposes;
  • maintain, improve, and analyse our website, ads, and the products and services we offer;
  • detect, prevent, or investigate security breaches or fraud;
  • maintain appropriate records for internal administrative purposes;
  • facilitate the functionality of our website;
  • deliver gift cards or e-gifts in accordance with your instructions;
  • provide important product safety information and notice of product recalls.

Consent

Sometimes we need your consent to use your personal information. We have controls to ensure that you are informed when making your decision and that you are aware that you can remove your consent at any time by contacting us. Our consent requests are built on the following principles:

  • Positive Action – Clear affirmative action is required. We will no longer use pre-ticked boxes, imply or assume consent in the event of no positive action from you.
  • Free will – Your consent must be freely given and not influenced by external factors.
  • Specific – We will be clear on what exactly we are asking your consent for.
  • Recorded – We will keep a record of your consent and how it was obtained.
  • Can be withdrawn at any time – We will stop data processing requiring your consent at any time you make valid request. Contact us at [email protected]

 

Direct Marketing

For direct marketing, we need your consent to make you aware of products and services which may be of interest to you. We may do this by phone, post, email, text or through other digital media. You can decide how much direct marketing you want to accept when you apply for new products and services.

As part of our direct marketing, we analyse the information that we collect on you through your use of our products and services and on our website. This helps us understand your behaviour and how we interact with you. This enables us to personalise your experience and provide you with the most suitable products and services.

If we ever contact you to get your feedback on ways to improve our products and services, you have the choice to opt out.

Information Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by a reputable hosting company, Vultr HF.

The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Nevertheless, we review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.

Security and Privacy

We respect your privacy and only hold information required to process your orders. The information we ask of you through the checkout process is the minimum required to process your order. We do not hold or store any payment information details, including credit card numbers or bank details.

We do not pass your telephone number, email address or other details to any other organisations other than to process your order or as required by law.


Privacy Policy

Right to Information

You have the right to request access to the information we have on you. You can do this by contacting [email protected] . We will make sure to provide you with a copy of the data we process about you. In order to comply with your request, we may ask you to verify your identity. We will fulfil your request by sending your copy electronically, unless the request expressly specifies a different method.

Right to rectification and erasure

If you believe that the information we have about you is incorrect, you are welcome to contact us so we can update it and keep your data accurate. Any data that is no longer needed for the purpose specified in information collection and use will be deleted. If at any point you wish for Spipdesigns to delete information about you, you can simply contact us at [email protected] .

Right to restriction and objection

You may have the right to restrict or object to us processing your personal information. We will require your consent to further process this information once restricted. You can request restriction of processing where;

  • The personal data is inaccurate and you request restriction while we verify the accuracy;
  • The processing of your personal data is unlawful;
  • You oppose the erasure of the data, requesting restriction of processing instead;
  • You require the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims but we no longer require the data for processing;
  • You disagree with the legitimate interest legal basis and processing is restricted until the legitimate basis is verified.

Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw a previously given consent for processing of your personal data for a purpose. Spipdesigns will stop processing of the personal data that was based on the consent provided earlier. To withdraw consent you can contact us at [email protected]

Right to Data Portability

Where possible we can share a digital copy of your information directly with you or another organisation. We will provide this information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Note, we can only share this information where it has been processed automatically and was processed under your consent or performance of a contract.

We do not share information processed under legal obligation or our legitimate interest for portability, in line with GDPR guidance.

Right to lodge a complaint to a regulatory authority

If you have a complaint about the use of your personal information, please contact us, giving us the opportunity to put things right as quickly as possible. If you wish to make a complaint you may do so by phone, in writing and by email.

We will fully investigate all the complaints we receive. We ask that you supply as much information as possible to help us resolve your complaint quickly. You can contact us at [email protected]

You can also contact the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner in Ireland on the below details:

Visit their website www.dataprotection.ie.
Phone on +353 (0)57 8684800 or +353 (0)761 104 800
Email [email protected]

Write to Data Protection Office, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23. Or 21 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland.

 

Terms and Conditions

Please take time to read our terms & conditions. By accessing and using this website you agree that you have read, understood and accept these Terms Of Use. If you do not read or agree with our Terms Of Use, you should not access this website.

Access to https://spipdesigns.com

We will do our utmost to ensure that availability of the website will be uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error-free. However, due to the nature of the Internet, this cannot be guaranteed. Also, your access to the website may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.

Licence for website access                                         

spipdesigns.com grants you a limited licence to access and make personal use of this website, but not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of spipdesigns.com. This licence does not include any resale or commercial use of this website or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this website or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without our express written consent.

Your conduct

You must not use the website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way. You understand that you, and not spipdesigns.com are responsible for all electronic communications and content sent from your computer to us and you must use the website for lawful purposes only.

Electronic communications

When you visit or shop online at spipdesigns.com, or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. We communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the website or on our social media pages.

For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications from us electronically and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. If you complete your details in the Contact Us section, you agree that you wish to be contacted by us. This condition does not affect your statutory rights. All information is treated strictly in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Third party websites

Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of third party websites. Your use of third party websites is subject to the terms and conditions of use contained within each of those websites. Violinseacraft.com is not liable or responsible for the accuracy of any information, data, opinions or statements on these websites or the security of any link or communication with those websites.

Disclaimer

While we use all reasonable efforts to maintain this website in an accurate and up-to-date fashion it may contain some technical or other mistakes, inaccuracies or typographical errors. We cannot be held responsible for any mistakes or omissions on this website.

Modification of terms

We reserve the right to change the terms of use or policies regarding the use of this website (including, in particular, those relating to price or availability) at any time and to notify you by posting an updated version of the terms of use on the website.

Governing law

These Terms Of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of Ireland and you hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Ireland. This will not prevent Spipdesigns from pursuing a claim for breach of contract, copyright infringement or otherwise in respect of these terms and conditions in any other jurisdiction throughout the world.

Events beyond our reasonable control

We will not be held responsible for any delay or failure to comply with our obligations under these conditions if the delay or failure arises from any cause which is beyond our reasonable control. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.

Waiver

No failure or delay by a party to exercise any right or remedy provided under this agreement or by law shall constitute a waiver of that or any other right or remedy, nor shall it prevent or restrict the further exercise of that or any other right or remedy. No single or partial exercise of such right or remedy shall prevent or restrict the further exercise of that or any other right or remedy.

Our details

There are comprehensive contact details in our Get in Touch section.

Terms of service

Please read the terms of service (the “Terms of Service”) set forth below, as they apply to your access and use of our services, including our various websites, APIs, email notifications, applications buttons and widgets (the “Services”), and any information, text, graphics, photos or other materials uploaded, downloaded or appearing on the Services (collectively referred to as the “Content”). Your access to and use of the Services signifies your acceptance of these Terms of Service and agreement to be bound by them and any and all other applicable terms referenced herein absolutely.

Other applicable terms

These Terms of Service refer to the additional terms in our privacy policy and GDPR Statements, which also apply to your use of our Services.

Our Privacy Policy Statement sets out the terms on which we process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us.

By using our Services, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate. You understand that through your use of the Services you consent to the collection and use (as set forth in the Privacy Policy) of this information, including the transfer of this information both within and outside of Ireland for storage, processing and use by us.

As part of providing you the Services, we may need to provide you with certain communications, such as service announcements and administrative messages. These communications are considered part of the Services and your spipdesigns account, which you may not be able to opt-out from receiving.

Changes of terms

We may amend the Terms of Service from time to time at our sole discretion without notice or liability to you. By continuing to use the Services following such amendments to the Terms of Service, you agree to be bound by such amendments.

Changes to our services

The Services that we provide are always evolving and the form and nature of the Services that we provide may change from time to time without prior notice to you. In addition, we may stop (permanently or temporarily) providing the Services (or any features within the Services) to you or to users generally and not be able to provide you with prior notice. We also retain the right to create limits on use and storage at our sole discretion at any time and without prior notice to you.

We make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether expressed or implied, that our Services or any content on our site is accurate, complete, up-to-date or free from errors or omissions.

Accessing our services

We do not guarantee that our Services, or any content, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our Services is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our Services without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our Services are unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Services.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Services through your internet connection are aware of these Terms of Service and other applicable terms and conditions and that they comply with them.

Your account and password

You are responsible for safeguarding the password that you use to access the Services and for any activities or actions under your password. We encourage you to use "strong" passwords (passwords that use a combination of upper and lower case letters, numbers and symbols) with your account. You must treat such information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party. Spipdesigns cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with the above.

We have the right to disable any password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our reasonable opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms of Service.

If you know or suspect that anyone other than you knows your password, you must notify [email protected]

Your licence to use the services

Spipdesigns gives you a personal, worldwide licence to use the software that is provided to you by us as part of the Services. This licence is for the sole purpose of enabling you to use and enjoy the benefit of the Services (which include the website). These licences are owned by Spipdesigns and are yours to use as part of your package. They remain under ownership of Spipdesigns and may be removed, cancelled or no further updates if services or maintenance is not maintained.

Our Intellectual property rights

All intellectual property rights subsisting in respect of the Services belong to spipdesigns or have been lawfully licensed to spipdesigns for use in connection with the Services.

All rights under applicable laws are hereby reserved. You are not allowed to upload, post, publish, reproduce, transmit or distribute in any way any component of the website itself or create derivative works with respect thereto, as the website is copyrighted under applicable laws unless appropriate consent has been sought.

You agree that we are free to use, disclose, adopt and modify all and any ideas, concepts, know-how, proposals, suggestions, comments and other communications and information provided by you to us (the “Feedback”) in connection with the Services and/or your use of the Services without any payment to you.

You hereby waive and agree to waive all and any rights and claims for any consideration, fees, royalties, charges and/or other payments in relation to our use, disclosure, adoption and/or modification of any or all of your Feedback.

Your rights

You retain your rights to any Content you submit. We will seek consent if we might want to use such content.

We may modify or adapt your Content in order to transmit, display or distribute it over computer networks and in various media and/or make changes to your Content as are necessary to conform and adapt that Content to any requirements or limitations of any networks, devices, services or media.

You are responsible for your use of the Services, for any Content you provide, and for any consequences thereof and if you do not have the right to submit Content for such use, it may subject you to liability. Spipdesigns will not be responsible or liable for any use of your Content by Spipdesigns in accordance with these Terms. You represent and warrant that you have all the rights, power and authority necessary to grant the rights granted herein to any Content that you submit.

Content copyright policy

Spipdesigns respects the intellectual property rights of others and expects users of the Services to do the same. We will respond to notices of alleged copyright infringement that comply with applicable law and are properly provided to us.

If you believe that your Content has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide us with the following information: (i) a physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or a person authorised to act on their behalf; (ii) identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed; (iii) identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate the material; (iv) your contact information, including your address, telephone number, and an email address; (v) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorised by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and (vi) a statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and that you are authorised to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

We reserve the right to remove Content alleged to be infringing without prior notice, at our sole discretion, and without liability to you. In appropriate circumstances, we will also terminate a user's account if the user is determined to be a repeat infringer. Our address for notice of alleged copyright infringement appearing on the Services is [email protected]

Use of the services

We reserve the right at all times (but will not have an obligation) to remove or refuse to distribute any Content on the Services, to suspend or terminate users, and to reclaim usernames without liability to you. We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as we reasonably believe is necessary to (i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (ii) enforce the Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (iv) respond to user support requests, or (v) protect the rights, property or safety of spipdesigns, its users and the public.

We do not guarantee that our Services will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.

You may not do any of the following while accessing or using the Services: (i) access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Services, spipdesigns’ computer systems, or the technical delivery systems of spipdesigns’ providers; (ii) probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any system or network or breach or circumvent any security or authentication measures; (iii) access or search or attempt to access or search the Services by any means (automated or otherwise) other than through our currently available, published interfaces that are provided by us (and only pursuant to those terms and conditions), (scraping the Services without our prior consent is expressly prohibited); (iv) forge any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any email or posting, or in any way use the Services to send altered, deceptive or false source-identifying information; or (v) interfere with, or disrupt, (or attempt to do so), the access of any user, host or network, including, without limitation, sending a virus, trojan, worm, logic bomb or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful, overloading, flooding, spamming, mail-bombing the Services, or by scripting the creation of Content in such a manner as to interfere with or create an undue burden on the Services.

We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Services will cease immediately.

Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold us harmless from and against all liabilities, damages, claims, actions, costs and expenses (including without limitation legal fees), in connection with or arising from your breach of any of these Terms of Service and/or your use of the website.

We may, if necessary, participate in the defence of any claim or action and any negotiations for settlement. No settlement which may adversely affect our rights or obligations shall be made without our prior written approval. We reserve the right, at our own expense and on notice to you, to assume exclusive defence and control of any claim or action.

Severance

The illegality, invalidity or unenforceability of any provision of these Terms of Service under the law of any jurisdiction shall not affect its legality, validity or enforceability under the laws of any other jurisdiction nor the legality, validity or enforceability of any other provision.

Several users

If there are two or more persons adhering to these Terms of Service as a user, their liability under the Terms of Service is joint and several, and their rights are joint.

Termination

The Terms of Service will continue to apply until terminated by either you or us as follows.

You may end your agreement with us at any time for any reason by deactivating your accounts and discontinuing your use of the Services. You do not need to specifically inform us when you stop using the Services but it would be helpful as we can manage and remove your account.

We may suspend or terminate your accounts or cease providing you with all or part of the Services at any time for any reason, including, but not limited to, if we reasonably believe: (i) you have violated these Terms of Service or (ii) you create risk or possible legal exposure for us; or (iii) our provision of the Services to you is no longer commercially viable. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you by the email address associated with your account or the next time you attempt to access your account.

In all such cases, any provision of these Terms of Service that expressly or by implication is intended to come into or continue in force on or after termination of this agreement shall remain in full force and effect.

Nothing in this section shall affect our rights to change, limit or stop the provision of the Services without prior notice.

Authorisation

You are engaging spipdesigns, as an independent contractor to perform work as described in the package(s) or service(s) you have purchased. In the event that access to your website is necessary, you hereby authorise spipdesigns access and “write permissions” to all directories and files of your account with any other third-party hosting provider, as well as permission to install any necessary WordPress plugins for maintenance and security. This will be communicated with you at all times and endeavours shall be made to minimise disruptions.

Copyright

 

Spipdesigns does not assume any responsibility or liability for the content of the websites it manages, maintains and/or hosts.

Pricing & Payments

Once a client of Spipdesigns, you authorise spipdesigns to charge the payment method you submitted for all the invoices generated for the services rendered by Spipdesigns. In order to cancel your recurring payment or change payment method, simply contact Spipdesigns prior to your payment’s due date.

Cancellation & Refunds

 

Cancellation of any monthly recurring service can occur at any time after your first 1 month (30 days) of service.

No Refunds are available after your purchased package or service has been started unless otherwise specified in any authorised by Spipdesigns. However please note that any requests at [email protected] will be entertained and there is no reason to think compromises or positive outcomes will not be sought in the first place.

Refusal of Service

 

Spipdesigns reserves the right to refuse service to any individual, website, or blogs that contain offensive, obscene, hateful, malicious content or any other reason.

Third-Party or Client Page Modification

 

With a WordPress based website, the client will independently edit or update his or her web pages after completion of the site, unless otherwise agreed upon in this agreement by the client and Spipdesigns.

If anyone other than Spipdesigns attempts to update the web site and damages the design or impairs the ability for the web pages to display or function properly, time to repair content and the site may be charged.

Limitation of Liability; Disclaimer of Warranties

 

Although there are limitations to the guarantees we can provide, your satisfaction is very important to us. Please read and understand our limits of liability before ordering services.

Spipdesigns does not guarantee, represent, or warrant that the functions contained in these webpages or the Internet website will meet the client's requirements or that the operation of the webpages will be uninterrupted or error-free.

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the functions contained in these webpages or the Internet website is at your sole risk. The functions of the webpages and the Internet website created for you are provided “as is” and “as available” for your use, without warranties of any kind. The entire risk as to the quality and performance of the webpages and website is with the client.

To the extent not prohibited by law, in no event will Spipdesigns be liable to the client or any third party for any damages, including, but not limited to, any lost profits, lost savings, loss of data, business interruption, or incidental, consequential or special damages arising out of the operation of or inability to operate these webpages or website.

Spipdesigns does not represent, guarantee or warrant that the functions contained in these webpages or Internet website will be free from loss, corruption, attack, viruses, interference, hacking, or other security intrusions, and Spipdesigns disclaims any liability relating thereto.

Acceptance

Please note that by submitting your payment, you are agreeing to all of our terms of service as they are written here. Spipdesigns reserves the right to change or update these terms at any time without prior notice. The user of this site agrees to the terms of this agreement on behalf of his or her organisation or business. This Agreement constitutes the entire understanding of the parties. Any changes or modifications thereto must be in writing and signed by both parties.

Please contact us with any questions regarding the Spipdesigns terms of service by email

 

 

Terms and Conditions

Please take time to read our terms & conditions. By accessing and using this website you agree that you have read, understood and accept these Terms Of Use. If you do not read or agree with our Terms Of Use, you should not access this website.

Access to https://spipdesigns.com

We will do our utmost to ensure that availability of the website will be uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error-free. However, due to the nature of the Internet, this cannot be guaranteed. Also, your access to the website may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.

Licence for website access                                        

spipdesigns.com grants you a limited licence to access and make personal use of this website, but not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of spipdesigns.com. This licence does not include any resale or commercial use of this website or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this website or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without our express written consent.

Your conduct

You must not use the website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way. You understand that you, and not spipdesigns.com are responsible for all electronic communications and content sent from your computer to us and you must use the website for lawful purposes only.

Electronic communications

When you visit or shop online at spipdesigns.com, or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. We communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the website or on our social media pages.

For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications from us electronically and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. If you complete your details in the Contact Us section, you agree that you wish to be contacted by us. This condition does not affect your statutory rights. All information is treated strictly in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Third party websites

Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of third party websites. Your use of third party websites is subject to the terms and conditions of use contained within each of those websites. Violinseacraft.com is not liable or responsible for the accuracy of any information, data, opinions or statements on these websites or the security of any link or communication with those websites.

Disclaimer

While we use all reasonable efforts to maintain this website in an accurate and up-to-date fashion it may contain some technical or other mistakes, inaccuracies or typographical errors. We cannot be held responsible for any mistakes or omissions on this website.

Modification of terms

We reserve the right to change the terms of use or policies regarding the use of this website (including, in particular, those relating to price or availability) at any time and to notify you by posting an updated version of the terms of use on the website.

Governing law

These Terms Of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of Ireland and you hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Ireland. This will not prevent Spipdesigns from pursuing a claim for breach of contract, copyright infringement or otherwise in respect of these terms and conditions in any other jurisdiction throughout the world.

Events beyond our reasonable control

We will not be held responsible for any delay or failure to comply with our obligations under these conditions if the delay or failure arises from any cause which is beyond our reasonable control. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.

Waiver

No failure or delay by a party to exercise any right or remedy provided under this agreement or by law shall constitute a waiver of that or any other right or remedy, nor shall it prevent or restrict the further exercise of that or any other right or remedy. No single or partial exercise of such right or remedy shall prevent or restrict the further exercise of that or any other right or remedy.

Our details

There are comprehensive contact details in our Get in Touch section

Back to Spipdesigns